User:Epelesker

From PRIMUS Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Epprimus.png

@epelesker
PRIMUS Database Moderator
DNHnixcrop.png
Personal Data
Real Name: Nicholas Roberts
Known Aliases: Epelesker
Robenix
TwinGilgamesh
Age: 28
Nationality: Canadian
Occupation: Full-Timer
Place of Birth: Vancouver, BC
Current Residence: Canada
Pacific Standard Time
Contact Data
CORP
Twitter
deviantArt
Heroic character roleplayer
Published poetry author [1]


[[File:|100px|right]]

WHEELMAN

"No one said taking the high road was easy."

Name: Rodney Duelleck
Abilities: Bonded Rubber Suit, Enhanced Durability, Superhuman Flexibility, Rolling Momentum

COMPASS

[[File:|100px|right]]

ATOMAC

"It's time for me to start making a bigger difference."

Name: Ralph Matheson
Abilities: Quantum Energy Manipulation, Size and Density Shifting

•••

[[File:|100px|right]]

KINGDOM

"We're all animals, but I'm just a little bit more of one."

Name: Gregory Wilde
Abilities: Animal Mimicry

Protectors of the World

[[File:|100px|right]]

COMMUNICK

"Broadcasting the sound of justice!"

Name: Marc O'Neill
Abilities: Radio Voice, Electromagnetic Signal Manipulation, Super Leaping via Boost Boots

The Progeny

[[File:|100px|right]]

SLUDD

"[Sludd's quote]"

Name: Sullivan Cleaner
Abilities: Sewage Control, Elemental Body, Disembodied Consciousness, Empathy, Telepathic Communication

Urban Legends of Millennium City

[[File:|100px|right]]

POWERLINE

"Guilty as charged, so to speak."

Name: Timothy Ohlmann
Abilities: Electricity Enhanced Physiology, Super Speed, Electric Energy Manipulation, Temporary Energy Form

•••

[[File:|100px|right]]

CLOUDCROWN

"Today's forecast: a chance of heavy rain to wash out your little crime spree!"

Name: Bartholomew Loomis
Abilities: Vapor Generation and Control, Weather Projection

WESTSIDE DEFENDERS

[[File:|100px|right]]

PULSE and RIGOR

"Have to admit, Doc-- I guess we make one heck of a team after all."

Name: Dr. Adrian Benson (Pulse@CptThunder), Todd Meyer (Rigor)
Abilities: Vibration Control: Magnification (Pulse), Stasis (Rigor)

•••

[[File:|100px|right]]

MILLIONAIRE

"More than enough to go around."

Name: Winston Grand
Abilities: Duplication via Artificial Accelerated Cloning, Subliminal Communication

SODLAG

[[File:|100px|right]]

PLURIBUS

"I have the nation behind me."

Name: Montgomery Rice
Abilities: Mental Powers (including Telepathy, Telekinesis), Power Amplification via Mind Link

UNITED SENTINELS OF AMERICA

[[File:|100px|right]]

COMPOUND

"I'm made of stronger stuff than you realize, pal!"

Name: Patrick Billings
Abilities: Material Absorption(?)

THE UPSTARTS

DraconianKicking HorseModularPoltermaskQueststarTorch Titan
NPC

Coalition for Organizing Metahuman Policing and Security Services | Urban Legends of Millennium City
Affiliate supergroups: Protectors of the World | The Progeny | SODLAG | Westside Defenders | United Sentinels of America

About

Nicholas was born November 1988 in Vancouver, British Columbia, and lives as a resident of the Lower Mainland. He has roughly a decade of experience in roleplaying and character concept creation, through tabletop campaigns, message boards, and online gaming. Champions Online is his third MMORPG, though the second that he has dedicated a significant amount of time and resources to.

In addition to roleplay, Nicholas enjoys writing poetry, creating digital typography and image alterations, collecting trading cards. He is an appreciator of art and culture from around the world, including comics, manga and game related works.

The origin of the name Epelesker comes from an NPC dragon invented for The Extra: Agency for Dangerous Marks series of freeform RP in the clan forums of Kingdom Hearts Ultimania (now unavailable).

Epelesker also has a variety of non-Champions superhero OCs which can be found on his deviantArt profile, the most notable being the four-armed powerhouse Quadricep and the dimension-shifting persona Infinix.

Champions Online Achievements

  • Began Playing on 1st September 2012.
  • 1000+ Days Veteran
  • Level 40 Attained

MMORPG Listing

  • City of Heroes 2010 - 2012
  • DC Universe Online 2012
  • Champions Online: Free For All 2012 - ongoing
  • A Realm Reborn: Final Fantasy XIV 2013 (β version), 2014 - ongoing



Visit my talk page to leave a comment or access my moderator's desk!